Lewis Marcus
Profile
Marcus Lewis is a walking highlight reel. The combo guard brings an abundance of energy to the court and can change momentum in an instant. Marcus is one of the best dunkers you will ever see and never fails to find his way to the rim making outstanding cuts to the basket and often finishing with a powerful alley-oop slam. He is also able to create his own shots, as well as scoring opportunities for teammates with his impressive dribbling abilities. Marcus is a constant scoring threat no matter where he is on the floor, as he knocks down jumpers from inside and out.
2011-2012: S.Suburban JC (JUCO, starting five)
2012-2013: E.Kentucky (NCAA): 33 games: 6.1ppg, 2.4rpg, 1.3spg, FGP: 64.9%, 3PT: 16.4%, FT: 65.0%
2013-2014: E.Kentucky (NCAA, starting five): 31 games: 9.7ppg, 2.1rpg, 1.3apg, 1.6spg, FGP: 58.2%, 3PT: 32.3%, FT: 58.9%
2014 July: Milwaukee Bucks (NBA) workout
2014-2015: Fort Wayne Mad Ants (D-League), left shortly
2015-2016: Niagara River Lions (Canada-NBL): 15 games: 9.9ppg, 2.3rpg, 1.9apg, 1.1spg, FGP: 58.3%, 3PT: 22.2%, FT: 53.8%, left in Jan.'16
2016-2017: Niagara River Lions (Canada-NBL Canada): 30 games: 13.8ppg, 2.7rpg, 2.5apg, Steals-5(1.8spg), FGP: 59.3%, 3PT: 39.1%, FT: 68.0%
2017-2018: Windy City Bulls (NBA G League), then moved to St. John's Edge (Canada-NBL Canada), then moved to St. John's Edge (NBL Canada): 6 games: 2.0ppg, 2.5rpg 2018: Illinois BC (The Basketball Tournament, starting five)
2018-2019: In Jan.'19 signed at Moncton Magic (NBL Canada, starting five): 33 games: 11.6ppg, 3.2rpg, 1.6apg, SPG-5(1.7), FGP-3(61.6%), 3PT: 31.1%, FT: 75.4% 2019: Guelph Nighthawks (Canada-CEBL): 5 games: 13.4ppg, 2.6rpg, 4.0apg, 1.4spg, 1.0bpg, FGP: 48.0%, 3PT: 45.5%, FT: 72.2%
2019-2020: Moncton Magic (NBL Canada, starting five): 21 games: 13.0ppg, 4.2rpg, 2.8apg, 1.7spg, 1.0bpg, FGP: 53.2%, 3PT: 25.8%, FT: 67.3%
2020-2021: Pyrinto Tampere (Finland-Korisliiga, starting five): 31 games: PPG-3(21.7), 4.5rpg, 4.9apg, SPG-3(2.0), FGP: 53.0%, 3PT: 35.8%, FT: 70.1%, played also at Pyrinto Akatemia A Tampere (Finland-1st Division, starting five): 1 game: 12pts, 3reb, 8ast, 3steals 2021-2022: GS Lavrio Aegean Cargo (Greece-GBL): 8 games: 6.6ppg, 2.8rpg, 1.0spg, 2FGP: 66.7%, 3FGP: 15.0%, FT: 40.0%: BCL: 4 games: 11.3ppg, 3.8rpg, 1.3apg, 2.3spg, in Nov.'21 moved to Grupa Sierleccy-Czarni Slupsk (Poland-EBL, starting five): 29 games: 12.8ppg, 3.5rpg, 3.1apg, SPG-5(1.5), FGP: 57.6%, 3PT: 25.5%, FT: 58.5%
2022-2023: Fraport Skyliners Frankfurt (Germany-BBL, starting five): 22 games: 8.8ppg, 1.9rpg, 1.7apg, 1.0spg, FGP: 51.1%, 3PT: 37.0%, FT: 52.0% 2023: Fort Wayne Champs (The Basketball Tournament): 2 games: 2.0ppg
2023-2024: KK Mornar-Barsko Zlato Bar (Montenegro-Erste Liga, starting five): Adriatic League: 23 games: 7.7ppg, 2.0rpg, 2.3apg, 1.1spg, FGP: 45.4%, 3PT: 33.3%, FT: 60.0%; FIBA Europe Cup: 5 games: 7.8ppg, 1.8rpg, 3.0apg, 1.6spg, FGP: 45.5%, 3PT: 26.3%, FT: 33.3%
2024-2025: NHSZ-Szolnoki Olajbanyasz (Hungary-A Division, starting five): 16 games: 13.7ppg, 1.8rpg, 1.6apg, 1.1spg, FGP: 51.7%, 3PT: 36.9%, FT: 78.3%; FIBA Europe Cup: 4 games: 15.3ppg, 1.5rpg, 2.5apg
2025-2026: CS Dinamo Bucuresti (Romania-Liga Nationala, starting five): 39 games: 13.7ppg, 2.1rpg, 1.8apg, 1.2spg, FGP: 59.2%, 3PT: 29.3%, FT: 74.1%; Cup: 6 games: 15.8ppg, 2.3rpg, 1.2apg, 1.2spg, FGP: 64.7%, 3PT: 38.9%, FT: 60.0%
Awards/Achievements
NJCAA Division II Final Four - 2012
OVC East Division Regular Season Runner-Up - 2013, 14
OVC Tournament Semifinals - 2013
OVC Tournament Winner - 2014
NBL Canada Atlantic Division Champion - 2019, 20
NBL Canada Champion - 2019
Finnish League - 2021 (Player of the Week: 5 times)
Eurobasket.com All-Finnish Korisliiga Guard of the Year - 2021
Eurobasket.com All-Finnish Korisliiga First Team - 2021
Eurobasket.com Finnish Korisliiga All-Imports Team - 2021
Finnish League Regular Season Runner-
Finnish League Semifinals - 2021
Pol
Polish League Regular Season Champion - 2022
Polish League Semifinals - 2022
Eurobasket.com All-Hungarian League Honorable Mention - 2025
Chinese NBL - 2025 (Player of the Week Rd.14)
Romanian League Regular Season Runner-Up - 2026
Romanian League Semifinals - 2026
Romanian Cup Semifinals - 2026
Romanian League - 2026 (Player of the Week Rd.20)
Highlights
Games


Soccer Website