IP Motorsports IP Sports Academy Tennis Website Soccer Website
Constantinides Antonis

Constantinides Antonis

Profile

Head Coach

2020: SIGAL PRISHTINA- Kosovo (Senior Team)
2019-2020: B.C. APOLLON Limassol-Cyprus(Senior Team)
2019: B.C. APOEL Nicosia – Cyprus (Senior Team)
2018: B.C. KORMEND-Hungary(Senior Team)
2017-2018: B.C. APOEL Nicosia – Cyprus (Senior Team)
2016-2017: Rethymno Cretan Kings B.C. – Greece (Senior Team)
2016: SIGAL PRISHTINA- Kosovo (Senior Team)
2014-2016: B.C. ENERGIA Targu Jiu- Romania (Senior Team)
2012-2014: B.C. APOEL Nicosia- Cyprus (Senior Team)
2008-2012: Intercollege ETHA- Cyprus (Senior Team)
2006-2008: PHILIPS College- Cyprus (Senior Team)
2003-2006: Omonoia Nicosia- Cyprus (Senior Team)
2000-2003: Omonoia Nicosia- Cyprus (U18)
1998-2000: PAEEK Kyrineias- Cyprus (Academies)
1996-1998: A.S Sourmena- Greece (Academies)

National Teams Coach

2016-2017: Albania- Men's Team
2012-2013: Cyprus- Men's Team
2008-2011: Cyprus- Women's Team
2008: Cyprus- U16 (Assistant Coach)

HONOURS

2015-2016: Kosovo Coach of the Year
2015: Romania Coach of the Year
2009-2014: Cyprus Coach of the Year  for 4 consecutive years

ACHIEVEMENTS

2015-2016: Championship winner of Kosovo- Sigal Prishtina
2015-2016: Cup winner of Kosovo- Sigal Prishtina
2015-2016: Balkan League winner- Sigal Prishtina
2014-2015: Final-4 of FIBA Eurochallenge – 3rd place – Energia Targu Jiu
2014-2015: Head coach at the ‘all-star game' for the South Team - Romania
2013-2014: Championship winner of Cyprus- B.C. Apoel Nicosia
2013-2014: Head coach at the ‘all-star game' for the European players- Cyprus
2012-2013: Championship finalist of Cyprus- B.C. Apoel Nicosia
2012-2013: Head coach at the ‘all-star game' for the European players- Cyprus
2011-2012: Championship winner of Cyprus- Intercollege Etha
2011-2012: Head coach at the ‘all-star game' for the European players- Cyprus
2011-2012: Super Cup winner of Cyprus- Intercollege Etha
2011-2012: FIBA EUROCUP competition – Qualification Round- Intercollege Etha
2011-2012: FIBA Eurochallenge competition – Group stage – Intercollege Etha
2010-2011: Championship winner of Cyprus – Intercollege Etha
2010-2011: Cup winner of Cyprus – Intercollege Etha
2010-2011: FIBA Eurochallenge competition – Group stage – Intercollege Etha
2008-2009: Bronze medal in Small Countries Games- CYP National team Women
2008-2009: Cup winner of Cyprus – Cadets/Juniors- Omonoia Nicosia