IP Sports Academy IP Motorsports Tennis Website Soccer Website | Associated with: PR Partners
Cordoba Juan Manuel

Cordoba Juan Manuel

Profile

1996: Federal Sportivo Club (Rosario Reg.League) - Head Coach

1997-1999: Club Bank of Santa Fe (Rosario Reg.League) Cadet and Junior Team. - Head Coach

2000-2001: Club Bank of Santa Fe (Rosario Reg.League) - Head Coach

2002-2003: Club Cyclone (Rosario Reg.League) Senior and Junior Team - Head Coach

2002 and Champion 1º Division 2003 - Head Coach

2004: Deportivo Valdivia (DIMAYOR) - Coach Assistant

2005: Deportivo Valdivia (DIMAYOR) -

2006: Deportivo Valdivia (LIBSUR) ended at thiord place  - Head Coach

2006: Deportivo Valdivia (DIMAYOR), replaced in Nov.'06 after qualify to the play-off  - Head Coach

2007-2008: Deportivo Valdivia (Chile-DIMAYOR) - Coach Assistant

2008-2009: Deportivo Valdivia (Chile-DIMAYOR), Head Coach

2009: Deportivo Valdivia (Chile-DIMAYOR) Head Coach

2012: Choco (Colombia-Copa Federacion) Head Coach

2012-2013: IClub Osorno Basquetbol (Chile-Liga Nacional) Head Coach

2013: Deportivo Espanol - Osorno (Chile-LIBSUR) Head Coach

2013-2014: Club Osorno Basquetbol (Chile-Liga Nacional) -  Head Coach

2014-2015: Club Osorno Basquetbol (Chile-Liga Nacional) Head Coach

2015-2016: Club Deportivo Valdivia (Chile-Liga Nacional) Head Coach

2016-2017: Club Deportivo Valdivia (Chile-Liga Nacional)  Head Coach

2017-2018: Club Deportivo Valdivia (Chile-Liga Nacional)  Head Coach

2018-2019: Club Deportivo Valdivia (Chile-Liga Nacional)  Head Coach

2019-2020: Club Deportivo Valdivia (Chile-Liga Nacional)  Head Coach

2020: Bucaros de Bucaramanga (Colombia-LPB)  Head Coach

2020-2021: Club Deportivo Valdivia (Chile-Liga Nacional)  Head Coach

2021-2022: Club Deportivo Valdivia (Chile-Liga Nacional)  Head Coach

2022-2023: Quimsa Santiago del Estero (La Liga)  Head Coach



HONOURS

Latinbasket.com All-Chilean Liga Nacional Coach of the Year -2016, 19


ACHIEVEMENTS

Rosario First Division Champion -2003

Rosario First Division Coach of the Year -2003

"Campioni del Domani" Junior Tournament Champion -2005

"Renato Raggio" Cadet Tournament 3rd Place -2005

Olympic Comitee Coach of the Year, Valdivia -05

"Libsur" League Runner-Up -2005

"Campioni del Domani" Junior Tournament 3rd Place -2006

"Provincias del Sur" Tournment Champion -2006

"Libsur" League Adult 3rd Place -2006

"Libsur" League Cadet 3rd Place -2007

"Campioni del Domani" Junior Tournament 3rd Place -2007

"Libsur" League Cadet Champion -2008

DIMAYOR" Punta Arenas Adult Quadrangular Champio -08

"Araucania Bi-national Games" (Chile-Argentina) U19 Tournament Champion -2008

Chile National Cadet Championship Runner-Up -2008

Chile National Junior Championship Champion -2008

Olympic Comitee Coach of the Year, Los Rios -08

"DIMAYOR" Clausura Regular Season Runner-Up -2009

"DIMAYOR" Clausura Runner Up -09

Coach of the Year Solobasquet.cl and Basket.cl magazines -09

Olympic Comitee Coach of the Year, Los Rios -09

"ODESUR" - Medellin Southamerican games U18 Bronze Medal -10

South American Championship in Colombia -10

Head Coach: Chilean National Team -2010, 11

South American U15 Championship in Pasto, Colombia -2010 (Bronze) (Qualified for 2011 FIBA Americas U16 Championship in Canada)

Head Coach: Chilean U18 National Team -2011, 14, 16

Coach Assistant: Chilean Women National Team -2011

FIBA Americas in Neiva Huila (Colombia) -11

Head Coach: Chilean U18 National Team -2011, 14, 16

South American U15 Championship in Asuncion (Paraguay) -11

FIBA Americas U16 Championship in Cancun (Mexico) -11

Sudamericano U17 in Cucuta (Colombia) -11

South American U15 Championship in Maldonado (Uruguay) -2012 (Bronze) (Qualified for 2013 FIBA Americas U16 Championship)

Head Coach: Chilean U16 National Team -2013

FIBA Americas U16 Championship in Maldonado (Uruguay) -13

FIBA Americas U16 Championship in Maldonado (Uruguay) -13

Libsur League Adult U23 Runner Up -13

Chilean Liga Nacional Finalist -2014, 21

Albert Schweitzer Tournament in Germany (Unofficial World Championship U18) -14

Liga Saesa Champion -2014

South American Championship U17 in Resistencia (Argentina) -2015 (Bronze) (Qualified for 2016 FIBA Americas U18 Championship)

Chilean Liga Nacional Regular Season Runner-Up -2016

Chilean Liga Nacional Champion -2016, 19

South American Championship U17 in Resistencia (Argentina) -2015 (Bronze)

FIBA Americas U18 Championship in Valdivia (Chile) -16

Chilean Liga Saesa Champion -2016, 17

Chilean Liga Nacional Conferencia Sur Regular Season Runner-Up -2018, 19

Chilean Liga Nacional Semifinals -2018, 22

Chilean Supercup Finalist -2020

Colombian LPB Semifinals -2020

Chilean Liga Nacional Runner-Up -2021
Semifinalista LNB Chile. Deportivo Valdivia -2022
3Argentinian Supercup Finalist -2023