IP Sports Academy IP Motorsports Tennis Website Soccer Website | Associated with: PR Partners
Niedzwiedzka Klaudia

Player Profile

BirthDate 1998/12/24
Height 6.2''
Country Poland
Available YES
Passport Bosman A
Role Power Forward
Role Center
Niedzwiedzka Klaudia
Niedzwiedzka Klaudia

Niedzwiedzka Klaudia

Profile

2013-2014: Artego Bydgoszcz (BLK): 1 game: 0pts, 1reb, played mostly for Baton Basket 25 Bydgoszcz (1Liga, starting five): 17 games: 5.0ppg, 3.2rpg, 1.1spg, FGP: 28.3%, 3PT: 14.3%, FT: 69.6%
2014-2015: Artego Bydgoszcz (BLK): 6 games: 0.8ppg
2015-2016: Artego Bydgoszcz (BLK): 4 games: 0.5ppg, played also at KS 25 Bydgoszcz (1Liga): 13 games: 10.7ppg, 5.6rpg, 1.5apg, 1.8spg, 2FGP: 38.5%, FT: 70.7%
2016-2017: Artego Bydgoszcz (TBLK): 20 games: 1.8ppg, 1.4rpg
2017-2018: Wisla CANPACK Krakow (BLK): 23 games: 2.5ppg, 1.7rpg; Euroleague: 5 games: 3.0ppg
2018-2019: Wisla CANPACK Krakow (EBLK): 9 games: 4.6ppg, 1.9rpg; Euroleague: 1 game: 0pts; Eurocup: 2 games: 5.0ppg, 1.0rpg, 1.5apg, played also at AZS Politechnika Korona Krakow (1Liga, starting five): 10 games: 7.7ppg, 3.3rpg, 1.7apg, 1.5spg, 2FGP: 45.5%, 3PT: 28.9%, FT: 7.0%
2019-2020: Sunreef Yachts Politechnika Gdanska (EBLK): 15 games: 4.1ppg, 2.1rpg, 1.1spg, in Feb.`20 moved to CCC Polkowice (EBLK, starting five): 3 games: 8.3ppg, 2.7rpg; Eurocup: 1 game: 0pts, played also at Politechnika Gdanska II (1Liga, starting five): 5 games: 9.6ppg, 4.2rpg, 1.2apg, 2FGP: 50.0%, 3PT: 21.4%, FT: 80.0%
2020-2021: Pszczolka AZS-UMCS Lublin (EBLK): 25 games: 3.6ppg, 2.6rpg
2021-2022: Pszczolka Polski Cukier AZS-UMCS Lublin (EBLK): 27 games: 4.3ppg, 3.0rpg; Eurocup: 13 games: 3.5ppg, 2.6rpg; Eurocup Qualifiers: 2 games: 4.0ppg, 1.5rpg, 1.5apg, played also at KS AZS UMCS Lublin Second Team (1Liga): 2 games: 10.5ppg, 8.5rpg, 1.0apg
2022-2023: E-Work Faenza (Italy-Serie A1)

Awards/Achievements

Polish 1Liga Group B Regular Season Runner-Up -2019
European Championships (FIBA EuroBasket) U20 in Sopron (Hungary) -2018
Polish Cup Finalist -2018
European Championships (FIBA EuroBasket) U20 in Matosinhos (Portugal) -2017
Polish U20 National Team -2017-18
Polish BLK Semifinals -2017, 18
Eurobasket.com All-European Championships (FIBA EuroBasket) U18 Division B Honorable Mention -2016
European Championships (FIBA EuroBasket) U18 Division B in Sarajevo (Bosnia and Herzegovina) -2016
European Championships (FIBA EuroBasket) U18 for Women in Celje (Slovenia) -2015
Polish U18 National Team -2015-16
European Championships (FIBA EuroBasket) U16 Division B for Women in Tallinn (Estonia) -2014
Eurobasket.com All-European Championships (FIBA EuroBasket) U16 Division B First Team -2014
Eurobasket.com All-European Championships (FIBA EuroBasket) U16 Division B Best Forward -2014
European Championships (FIBA EuroBasket) U16 Division B in Matosinhos (Portugal) -2013
Polish U16 National Team -2013-14
Polish Cup Semifinals -2015, 21
Polish BLK Finalist -2015, 22
Polish BLK Regular Season Runner-Up -2015, 18, 22

Highlights

 


Games

  

 
BOXSCORE: http://www.eurobasket.com/Basketball-Box-Score.asp?Game=2021_1125_7591_31972-Eurocup