IP Sports Academy IP Motorsports Tennis Website Soccer Website | Associated with: PR Partners
Trajchevska Nena

Player Profile

BirthDate 1994/11/26
Height 6.0''
Country North Macedonian
Available YES
Passport Bosman B
Role Center
Trajchevska Nena
Trajchevska Nena

Trajchevska Nena

Profile


2010-2011: ZKK Klubski Junior-Fruktal Skopje (D1)
2011-2012: KK Badel 1862 Skopje (Prva Liga)
2013-2014: KK Badel 1862 Skopje (Prva Liga)
2014-2015: KK Badel 1862 Skopje (Prva Liga, starting five): MZRKL: 10 games: 8.8ppg, 3.5rpg, 1.9apg, 1.6spg, FGP: 35.9%, 3PT: 22.2%, FT: 72.7%; MZRKL: 10 games: 8.2ppg, 4.5rpg, 1.1apg, 1.3spg, FGP: 32.5%, 3PT: 33.3%, FT: 82.4%
2015-2016: KK Badel 1862 Skopje (Prva Liga, starting five)
2016-2017: KK Badel 1862 Skopje (Prva Liga)
2017-2018: ZKK Bor (Serbia-2 ZLS, starting five): 14 games: 8.7ppg, 5.0rpg, 1.6apg, 1.2spg, FGP: 46.5%, 3PT: 22.9%, FT-2(90.0%), in Mar.`18 moved to Wolfpack Wolfenbuettel (Germany-2.Bundesliga, starting five): 7 games: 10.9ppg, 4.9rpg, 1.3apg, FGP: 55.3%, 3PT: 44.4%, FT: 90.9%
2018-2019: Sodertalje BBK (Sweden), then signed at Telge Basket (Sweden-Damligan, starting five): 22 games: 6.4ppg, 4.8rpg, 1.5apg, FGP: 44.3%, 3PT: 27.0%, FT: 68.8%; EuroCup: 1 game: 8pts, 1reb, 1ast, 2steals
2019-2020: Canik Belediyesi Samsun (Turkey-KBSL): 18 games: 7.3ppg, 4.3rpg, FGP: 44.9%, 3PT: 27.4%, FT: 78.6%

Awards/Achievements

European Championships U16 Division B for Women in Skopje (FYR Macedonia) -10
FYR Macedonian U16 National Team -10
FYR Macedonian League Regular Season Runner-Up -11
European Championships U20 Division B in Ohrid (FYR Macedonia) -11
FYR Macedonian U18 National Team -12
FYR Macedonian League Regular Season Runner-Up -12
FYR Macedonian League Finalist -11, 12
European Championships U20 Division B in Albena (Bulgaria) -13
FYR Macedonian Cup Semifinals -12, 13
FYR Macedonian U20 National Team -11, 13
Qualifications to European Championships 2015 -14
FYR Macedonian Cup Winner -14, 15, 16
FYR Macedonian League Champion -14, 15, 16, 17
FYR Macedonian League Regular Season Champion -14, 15, 16, 17
Qualifications to Eurobasket 2019 -18
German 2.Bundesliga Group North Champion -18
Eurobasket.com All-German 2.Bundesliga North Honorable Mention -18
FYR Macedonian National Team -12, 14, 17-18
North Macedonian National Team -19
Swedish Damligan Semifinals -19


Games

#7